Privacy Policy

The website OneNDF.com and app.onendf.com is a platform and brand fully owned by Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd.
Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd (“Website” and “Mobile App”) recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd is committed to maintain the confidentiality, integrity and security of all information of our users. This Privacy Policy describes how Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd collects and handles certain information it may collect and/or receive from you via the use of this Website. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our Website. By visiting and/or using our website, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

By using or continuing to use the Website you agree to our use of your information (including sensitive personal information as defined under the Information Technology Act, applicable rules, notification etc.) in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as may be amended from time to time by Website in its discretion.

1. Controllers of Personal Information

Your Personal data/information will be stored and collected by www.onendf.com, fully owned by its parent company Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd (including its, representatives, affiliates, and its business partners).

2. What Personal Information About You We Gather

The information we learn from customers helps us personalize and continually improve your experience at the Website.

Here are the types of information we gather.
We receive and store any information you enter on our Website or give us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our services and features.

We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like, we use “cookies” and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses the Website or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of the Website on other websites. We may also receive/store information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device.
We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

3. How do We Use The Information

Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd collects your information when you register for an account, when you use its products or services, visit its Website’s pages. When you register with Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd, you are asked for your first name, last name, state and city of residence and email address. Once you register at the Website and sign in you are not anonymous to us. Also, you are asked for your contact number during registration and may be sent SMS, notifications about our services to your wireless device. Hence, by registering you authorize the Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd (including its business partners and affiliates) to send texts and email alerts to you with your login details and any other service requirements, including promotional mails and SMS, even if you have registered yourself under DND or DNC or NCPR services. Your authorization shall be valid as long as your account is not deactivated.

We use your information in order to:

Assist our business partners in facilitating and delivering services to you, and your applications, communicate with you about products, services and promotional offers.
Respond to queries, or requests submitted by you, and resolve your grievances/issues/problems with any services supplied to you.

Administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement with our business partners.

Send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products/services. These might be our own offers or products/services, or third-party offers or products/services with whom Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd has a tie-up.

Use your information for internal analysis and to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content.

Use this information to improve our platform, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our Website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.
Send you Updates, Notifications, Newsletters , communications, and recommend services that might be of interest to you update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us, display content and customer reviews; as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy.

Some features of this Website or our Services will require you to furnish your personally identifiable information as provided by you under your account section on our Website.

You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Information Sharing and Disclosure

Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd will not sell or rent or otherwise disclose your information for commercial purposes to anyone in a way that is contrary to the commitments made and/or other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may share your information to an affiliate and/or business partner. Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd may also share, sell, and/or transfer your personally identifiable information to any successor-in-interest as a result of a sale of any part of Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd business or upon the merger, reorganization, or consolidation of it with another entity on a basis that it is not the surviving entity. For the purposes of this paragraph, “affiliate” means any person, company, or Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd directly, or indirectly through one or more intermediaries, that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd (The term “control,” as used in the preceding sentence, shall mean with respect to any person, the possession, directly or indirectly, of the power, through the exercise of voting rights, contractual rights or otherwise, to direct or cause the direction of the management or policies of the controlled person. As used in this Privacy Policy, the term “Person” includes any natural person, corporation, partnership, limited liability company, trust, unincorporated association, or any other entity).

We limit the collection and use of your personal information. We may make anonymous or aggregate personal information and disclose such data only in a non-personally identifiable manner. Such information does not identify you individually. Access to your Account information and any other personal identifiably information is strictly restricted and used only in accordance with specific internal procedures, and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, in order to operate, develop or improve our services. We may use third party service providers to enable you to provide with our services and we require such third parties to maintain the confidentiality of the information we provide to them, under our contracts with them.

We may also share your information, without obtaining your prior written consent, with government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences, or where disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation. You agree and consent for the Website to disclose your information, if so required, under applicable law.

There are number of products/services such as Loans, insurance, Chartered Accountancy Services, Credit Rating offered by third Parties on the Website, such as lenders, banks, Consultants/Bank Officers s. If you choose to apply for these separate products or services, disclose information to these providers, then their use of your information is governed by their privacy policies in addition to the Privacy Policy of the Website. Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd and OneNDF.com shall not be responsible for their privacy policies.
We encourage you to visit and read about the privacy notices and procedures adopted by these third parties/providers, when you apply for their products or services.

“Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd ‘s use and transfer to any other app of information received from Google APIs will adhere to Google API Services User Data Policy, including the Limited Use requirements.

5. We Collect Cookies

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s computer tied to information about the user. We may use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. For session ID cookies, once you close your browser or log out, the cookie terminates and is erased. A persistent cookie is a small text file stored on your computer’s hard drive for an extended period of time. Session ID cookies may be used by Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd to track user preferences while the user is visiting the website. They also help to minimize load times and save on server processing. Persistent cookies may be used by onendf.com to store whether, for example, you want your password remembered or not, and other information. Cookies used on the onendf.com website do not contain personally identifiable information.
Most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on’s settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer.
However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of the Website’s essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you may not able to use any Website products and services that require you to Sign in.

6. Log Files

Like most standard websites, we use log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyse trends, administer the site, track user’s movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve services we offer to you, to improve marketing, analytics or site functionality.

7. How we secure your Personal Information

Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd understands that the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of your information are vital to our business operations and our own success. We employ appropriate technical and organizational security measures at all times to protect the information we collect from you. We use multiple electronic, procedural, and physical security measures to protect against unauthorized or unlawful use or alteration of information, and against any accidental loss, destruction, or damage to information. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Further, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality and security of your login id and password, and may not provide these credentials to any third party.

8. What Is Your Control Over Your Personal Information That’s Collected And Used Online

It’s important to note that the information we use about you helps us provide you with products, services and experiences that benefit you. You have the ability to control how your non-personal information is collected and used online.

You also have the ability to choose what personal information, including what sensitive personal information (i.e. your financial information) you provide to us. However, if you choose not to provide all of the information and data that is requested of you, we may not be able to provide you with the Services that you have subscribed to.

You may, at any time while availing of our Services or otherwise, withdraw the consent given earlier to us to collect and use your sensitive personal data or information by writing to us at letstalk@onendf.com. However, in the case of you withdrawing such consent, Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd shall have the option to stop providing you the Services for which the information was sought. You will not be eligible for refund of any fees paid for any service in such event and you agree that the Website shall not be liable to you for the same in any manner whatsoever.
When you provide your contact details, we will use it to send you general notices or important news about your account, request your feedback or opinions and provide updates on special deals and offers that might interest you.

We believe you should be able to choose what kinds of information you receive via email/SMS. If you do not want to receive marketing materials by email/SMS, just indicate your preference on the contact information for your account or the ‘opt-out’ or unsubscribe link provided in our marketing emails and you can also write to us at letstalk@onendf.com. Please note that it may take about 10 days to process your request. Please keep in mind that we will continue to notify you by email /SMS/via phone calls regarding your services with us, even after you have opted out.

You can review the information that you have provided to us by logging into your account at the Website and correct or amend any personal information or sensitive personal data or information to ensure that the information or data you provided us is accurate and/or not deficient. Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd is not responsible for the authenticity of any personal information or sensitive personal data or information supplied to it by you or any third party.

9. Third-Party Advertisers and Links to Other Websites

Third Party Advertising

We may use third-party advertising companies and/or ad agencies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (excluding your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this Website in order to provide advertisements on this Website and other third party websites about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to Website, and your interaction with our products and services. They may also use information about your visits to this and other Websites for targeted advertisements for goods and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major Websites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process.

Links to Other Websites:
There might be affiliates or other sites linked to Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd. Personal information that you provide to those sites are not our property. These affiliated sites may have different privacy practices and we encourage you to read the privacy policies of these websites when you visit them.

10. Changes in this Privacy Policy

Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd reserves the right to change this policy from time to time, at its sole discretion. We may update this privacy policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We encourage you to periodically review. Checking the effective date below allows you to determine whether there have been changes since the last time you reviewed the statement.

Devick Biz Solutions Pvt Ltd (“us”, “we”, or “DBSPL”, which also includes its affiliates) is the author and publisher of the internet resource www.onendf.com (“Website”) on the world wide web as well as the software and applications provided by DBSPL, including but not limited to the mobile application ‘DBSPL’, and the software and applications of the brand names ‘OneNDF’ and ‘loanpundit’ (together with the Website, referred to as the “Services”).

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how we collect, use, share, disclose and protect Personal information about the Users of the Services, including the Consultants/Bank Officers s (as defined in the Terms of Use, which may be accessed via the following weblink https://DBSPL.com/privacy (the “Terms of Use”)), the End-Users (as defined in the Terms of Use), and the visitors of Website (jointly and severally referred to as “you” or “Users” in this Privacy Policy). We created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of your privacy and your personal information. Your use of and access to the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Any capitalized term used but not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning attributed to it in our Terms of Use.

BY USING THE SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR INFORMATION, YOU WILL BE DEEMED TO HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE PRIVACY POLICY. YOU HEREBY CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING, DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD OR DELETE PORTIONS OF THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, AT ANY TIME. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, DO NOT USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR GIVE US ANY OF YOUR INFORMATION. IF YOU USE THE SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SOMEONE ELSE OR AN ENTITY (SUCH AS YOUR EMPLOYER), YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AUTHORISED BY SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO (I) ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY ON SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S OR ENTITY’S BEHALF, AND (II) CONSENT ON BEHALF OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S OR ENTITY’S INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

1. WHY THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with, inter alia:
Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”);
Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
This Privacy Policy states the following:
The type of information collected from the Users, including Personal Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) and Sensitive Personal Data or Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) relating to an individual;
The purpose, means and modes of collection, usage, processing, retention and destruction of such information; and
How and to whom DBSPL will disclose such information.

2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Generally some of the Services require us to know who you are so that we can best meet your needs. When you access the Services, or through any interaction with us via emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, we may ask you to voluntarily provide us with certain information that personally identifies you or could be used to personally identify you. You hereby consent to the collection of such information by DBSPL. Without prejudice to the generality of the above, information collected by us from you may include (but is not limited to) the following:
contact data (such as your email address and phone number);
demographic data (such as your gender, your date of birth and your pin code);
data regarding your usage of the services and history of the meetings made by or with you through the use of Services;
other information that you voluntarily choose to provide to us (such as information shared by you with us through emails or letters.
The information collected from you by DBSPL may constitute ‘personal information’ or ‘sensitive personal data or information’ under the SPI Rules.
“Personal Information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available to a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.
The SPI Rules further define “Sensitive Personal Data or Information” of a person to mean personal information about that person relating to:
passwords;
financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details;
medical records and history;
biometric information;
information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise;
visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter; and
call data records.
DBSPL will be free to use, collect and disclose information that is freely available in the public domain without your consent.

3. PRIVACY STATEMENTS

3.1 ALL USERS NOTE:

This section applies to all users.

3.1.1 Accordingly, a condition of each User’s use of and access to the Services is their acceptance of the Terms of Use, which also involves acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy. Any User that does not agree with any provisions of the same has the option to discontinue the Services provided by DBSPL immediately.

3.1.2 An indicative list of information that DBSPL may require you to provide to enable your use of the Services is provided in the Schedule annexed to this Privacy Policy.

3.1.3 All the information provided to DBSPL by a User, including Personal Information or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. You understand that DBSPL may use certain information of yours, which has been designated as Personal Information or ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules, (a) for the purpose of providing you the Services, (b) for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, (c) for sale or transfer of such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates (d) for communication purpose so as to provide You a better way of booking meetings and for obtaining feedback in relation to the Consultants/Bank Officers s and their services, (e) debugging customer support related issues.. (f) for the purpose of contacting you to complete any transaction if you do not complete a transaction after having provided us with your contact information in the course of completing such steps that are designed for completion of the transaction. DBSPL also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the End-User for the following purposes:
Publishing such information on the Website.
Contacting End-Users for offering new products or services.
Contacting End-Users for taking product and Service feedback.
Analysing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
Analysing anonymized practice information for commercial use.
If you have voluntarily provided your Personal Information to DBSPL for any of the purposes stated above, you hereby consent to such collection and use of such information by DBSPL. However, DBSPL shall not contact You on Your telephone number(s) for any purpose including those mentioned in this sub-section 4.1(iii), if such telephone number is registered with the Do Not Call registry (“DNC Registry”) without your express, clear and un-ambiguous written consent.

3.1.4 Collection, use and disclosure of information which has been designated as Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules requires your express consent. By affirming your assent to this Privacy Policy, you provide your consent to such use, collection and disclosure as required under applicable law.

3.1.5 DBSPL does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Services and, therefore, DBSPL specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the Services and any actions resulting from your participation in any Services, and you agree that you waive any claims against DBSPL relating to same, and to the extent such waiver may be ineffective, you agree to release any claims against DBSPL relating to the same.

3.1.6 You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of account registration. If your personal information changes, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change on our member information page or by contacting us through privacy@DBSPL.com. We will make good faith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete), or DBSPL has reasonable grounds to suspect that the information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, DBSPL may, at its sole discretion, discontinue the provision of the Services to you. There may be circumstances where DBSPL will not correct, delete or update your Personal Data, including (a) where the Personal Data is opinion data that is kept solely for evaluative purpose; and (b) the Personal Data is in documents related to a prosecution if all proceedings relating to the prosecution have not been completed.

3.1.7 If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, contact us through support@DBSPL.com. We will retain your information for as long as your account with the Services is active and as needed to provide you the Services. We shall not retain such information for longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used or is otherwise required under any other law for the time being in force. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes. Please note that your withdrawal of consent, or cancellation of account may result in DBSPL being unable to provide you with its Services or to terminate any existing relationship DBSPL may have with you.

3.1.8 If you wish to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at support@DBSPL.com .

3.1.9 Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User or the End-User or anyone who visits the Website, DBSPL automatically receives the URL of the site from which anyone visits. DBSPL also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User’s ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help DBSPL improve its Service. The linkage between User’s IP address and User’s personally identifiable information is not shared with or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the above, DBSPL may share and/or disclose some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) in anonymized form (i.e., non-personally identifiable) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.

3.1.10 The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by DBSPL and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to its Users, DBSPL may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User’s browser. The cookies however, do not store any Personal Information of the User. You may adjust your internet browser to disable cookies. If cookies are disabled you may still use the Website, but the Website may be limited in the use of some of the features.

3.1.11 User may have limited access to the Website without creating an account on the Website. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on our Website, a User must first create an account on our Website. To create an account, a User is required to provide the following information, which such User recognizes and expressly acknowledges is Personal Information allowing others, including DBSPL, to identify the User: name, User ID, email address, country, ZIP/postal code, age, phone number, password chosen by the User and valid financial account information. Other information requested on the registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from DBSPL, is optional. DBSPL may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help DBSPL to customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User.

3.1.12 This Privacy Policy applies to Services that are owned and operated by DBSPL. DBSPL does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which DBSPL is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, DBSPL does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does DBSPL guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by DBSPL of the website, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. If you decide to visit a third party website linked to the Website, you do this entirely at your own risk. DBSPL encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that website.

3.1.13 The Website may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. Such Users, including any moderators or administrators, are not authorized DBSPL representatives or agents, and their opinions or statements do not necessarily reflect those of DBSPL, and they are not authorized to bind DBSPL to any contract. DBSPL hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any reliance or misuse of such information that is made available by Users or visitors in such a manner.

3.1.14 DBSPL does not collect information about the visitors of the Website from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations, save and except for the purposes of registration of the Users (the collection, use, storage and disclosure of which each End User must agree to under the Terms of Use in order for DBSPL to effectively render the Services).

3.1.15 DBSPL maintains a strict “No-Spam” policy, which means that DBSPL does not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third party without your consent.

3.1.16 DBSPL has implemented best international market practices and security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. However, for any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User’s electronic devices through which the User avails the Services, DBSPL shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.

3.1.17 DBSPL implements reasonable security practices and procedures and has a comprehensive documented information security programme and information security policies that contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of DBSPL’s business.

3.1.18 DBSPL takes your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when DBSPL, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Use.

3.2 CONSULTANTS/BANK OFFICERS S/BANK OFFICERS NOTE:

This section applies to all Consultants/Bank Officers /Bank Officers.

3.2.1 As part of the registration as well as the application creation and submission process that is available to Consultants/Bank Officers s/Bank Officers on DBSPL, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the Consultants/Bank Officers s.

3.2.2 All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all Consultants/Bank Officers s, and all Consultants/Bank Officers s are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to DBSPL, failing which they are required to leave the Services, including the Website immediately.

3.2.3 Consultants/Bank Officers s’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide to DBSPL, is used to help the Consultants/Bank Officers s describe and identify themselves. This information is exclusively owned by DBSPL You will be the owner of your information and you consent to DBSPL collecting, using, processing and/or disclosing this information for the purposes hereinafter stated. DBSPL may use such information for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. DBSPL also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the Consultants/Bank Officers for the following purposes:
Publishing such information on the Website.
Contacting Consultants/Bank Officers s for offering new products or services subject to the telephone number registered with the DNC Registry.
Contacting Consultants/Bank Officers s for taking product feedback.
Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
Analyzing anonymized practice information including financial, and inventory information for commercial use.

3.2.4 DBSPL automatically enables the listing of Consultants/Bank Officer s’ information on its Website for every ‘Bank Officer or ‘consultant’. The Consultants/Bank Officer’s information listed on Website is displayed when End-Users search for Consultants / Bank Officer’s on Website, and the Consultants/Bank Officer’s information listed on Website is used by End-Users to request for meetings. Any personally identifiable information of the Consultants/Bank Officers listed on the Website is not generated by DBSPL and is provided to DBSPL by Consultants/Bank Officers s who wish to enlist themselves on the Website, or is collected by DBSPL from the public domain. DBSPL displays such information on its Website on an as-is basis making no representation or warranty on the accuracy or completeness of the information. As such, we strongly encourage Consultants/Bank Officers s to check the accuracy and completeness of their information from time to time, and inform us immediately of any discrepancies, changes or updates to such information. DBSPL will, however, take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and completeness of this information.

3.2.5 DBSPL may also display information for Consultants/Bank Officers s who have not signed up or registered for the Services, provided that the Consultants/Bank Officers s have consented to DBSPL collecting, processing and/or disclosing their information on the Website. Such Consultants/Bank Officers s are verified by DBSPL or its associates, and DBSPL makes every effort to capture accurate information for such Consultants/Bank Officers. However, DBSPL does not undertake any liability for any incorrect or incomplete information appearing on the Website for such Consultants/Bank Officers.

3.3 END-USERS NOTE:

This section applies to all End-Users.

3.3.1 As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to End-Users on this Website, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the End-Users.

3.3.2 All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all End-Users, and all End-Users are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to DBSPL, failing which they are required to leave the DBSPL immediately.

3.3.3 If you have inadvertently submitted any such information to DBSPL prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, processed, stored, used or disclosed, then you may access, modify and delete such information by using options provided on the Website. In addition, you can, by sending an email to privacy@DBSPL.com, inquire whether DBSPL is in possession of your personal data, and you may also require DBSPL to delete and destroy all such information.

3.3.4 End-Users’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide on the Website is used to help the End-Users describe/identify themselves. Other information that does not personally identify the End-Users as an individual, is collected by DBSPL from End-Users (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by DBSPL. DBSPL may also use such information in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. In particular, DBSPL reserves with it the right to use anonymized End-User demographics information and anonymized End-User personal information for the following purposes:
Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
Analyzing such information for research and development of new technologies.
Using analysis of such information in other commercial product offerings of DBSPL.
Sharing analysis of such information with third parties for commercial use.

3.3.5 DBSPL will communicate with the End-Users through email, phone and notices posted on the Website or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. The End-Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their “Account” at www.DBSPL.com and changing the account settings.

3.3.6 At times, DBSPL conducts a User survey to collect information about End-Users’ preferences. These surveys are optional and if End-Users choose to respond, their responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, DBSPL may offer contests to qualifying End-Users in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. The demographic information that DBSPL collects in the registration process and through surveys is used to help DBSPL improve its Services to meet the needs and preferences of End-Users.

3.3.7 DBSPL may keep records of electronic communications and telephone calls received andmade for making meetings or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, customer support, research and development and for better listing of Consultants/Bank Officers s.

3.3.8 All DBSPL employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every End-Users’ Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data and Information. DBSPL has put in place procedures and technologies as per good industry practices and in accordance with the applicable laws, to maintain security of all personal data from the point of collection to the point of destruction. Any third-party data processor to which DBSPL transfers Personal Data shall have to agree to comply with those procedures and policies, or put in place adequate measures on their own.

3.3.9 DBSPL may also disclose or transfer End-Users’ personal and other information provided by a User, to a third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of a DBSPL corporation division or company. Any third party to which DBSPL transfers or sells its assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that End-Users provide to us, in accordance with the Terms of Use

3.3.10 To the extent necessary to provide End-Users with the Services, DBSPL may provide their Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with DBSPL to provide End-Users with such Services, to help DBSPL communicate with End-Users or to maintain the Website or independent third party service providers to process payment instructions including providing a payment deferral facility to End-Users in relation to the Services. These third-party service providers have access to information needed to process payments, but may not use it for other purposes. Generally these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Website, including the providers of online communications services, may use and disclose the personal information collected in connection with the provision of these Services in accordance with their own privacy policies. In such circumstances, you consent to us disclosing your Personal Information to contractors, solely for the intended purposes only.

3.4 CASUAL VISITORS NOTE:

3.4.1 No sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected by DBSPL from any casual visitors of this website, who are merely perusing the Website.

3.4.2 Nevertheless, certain provisions of this Privacy Policy are applicable to even such casual visitors, and such casual visitors are also required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein, failing which they are required to leave this Website immediately.

3.4.3 If you, as a casual visitor, have inadvertently browsed any other page of this Website prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, collected, processed, stored, used, disclosed or retained, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by DBSPL. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing / deletion, as DBSPL cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behaviour of the equipment of all the visitors of the Website.

3.4.4 You are not a casual visitor if you have willingly submitted any personal data or information to DBSPL through any means, including email, post or through the registration process on the Website. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.

4. CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

4.1 Your Personal Information is maintained by DBSPL in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. Such information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. DBSPL takes all necessary precautions to protect your personal information both online and off-line, and implements reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of DBSPL’s business.

4.2 No administrator at DBSPL will have knowledge of your password. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password, your computer and your mobile phone. Be sure to log off from the Website when finished. DBSPL does not undertake any liability for any unauthorised use of your account and password. If you suspect any unauthorized use of your account, you must immediately notify DBSPL by sending an email to support@DBSPL.com You shall be liable to indemnify DBSPL due to any loss suffered by it due to such unauthorized use of your account and password.

4.3 DBSPL makes all User information accessible to its employees, agents or partners and third parties only on a need-to-know basis, and binds only its employees to strict confidentiality obligations.

4.4 Notwithstanding the above, DBSPL is not responsible for the confidentiality, security or distribution of your Personal Information by our partners and third parties outside the scope of our agreement with such partners and third parties. Further, DBSPL shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties or events that are beyond the reasonable control of DBSPL including but not limited to, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, poor quality of Internet service or telephone service of the User etc.

5. CHANGE TO PRIVACY POLICY

DBSPL may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way DBSPL treats User’s personally identifiable information, or in the Privacy Policy itself, DBSPL will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email, as provided for above, so that you may review the changed terms prior to continuing to use the Services. As always, if you object to any of the changes to our terms, and you no longer wish to use the Services, you may contact support@DBSPL.com to deactivate your account. Unless stated otherwise, DBSPL’s current Privacy Policy applies to all information that DBSPL has about you and your account.
If a User uses the Services or accesses the Website after a notice of changes has been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/her/its consent to the changed terms.

7. CONSENT TO THIS POLICY

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use of the Website and the other Services, and you unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Website and its Services signifies your (i) assent to this Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to DBSPL using, collecting, processing and/or disclosing your Personal Information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Your visit to the Website and use of the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

8. SCHEDULE

Indicative List of Information by Nature of Service

1. End-Users using the Website by registering for an account on the Website or ‘DBSPL’ mobile application:

You can create an account by giving us information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested on the Customer Registration Page. A format of the form is annexed herewith as an example. This is to enable us to provide you with the facility to use the account to book your meetings with the required Bank Officers / Consultants.

2. End-Users using the Website without registering for an account on the Website or ‘DBSPL’ mobile application (i.e., ‘Guest’ End-User):-

You can use the Website without registering for an account, but to book an appointment, you may be asked certain information (including your [mobile number], and such other information as requested when you choose to use the Services without registration) to confirm the appointment.

3. Consultants/Bank Officers availing of the free listing service on the Website or ‘DBSPL’ mobile application by registering for an account:

As a Consultants/Bank Officers , you may be required to provide us with information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested on the Consultants/Bank Officers Registration Form. A sample copy of the said form is annexed herewith the Privacy Policy. to create an account. DBSPL may send email and/or SMS confirmations or other communications to End-Users in connection with their bookings, meetings or other interactions with you, if such interactions have been facilitated by DBSPL.

4. Consultants/Bank Officers availing of the free listing service on the Website or ‘DBSPL’ mobile application without registering for an account:

As a Consultants/Bank Officers , you may avail of the listing service without registering for an account by providing information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested by any of DBSPL’s employees or agents who contact you in person or by telephone. In such event, DBSPL will maintain this information if and until you choose to register for an account, for which DBSPL may contact you from time to time. DBSPL will, after such information is collected from you, send you a confirmation email confirming the information provided and the fact that you will be listed on the Website. In the event you do not wish to be so listed on the Website, please inform DBSPL immediately at support@DBSPL.com

5. Consultants/Bank Officers s using the ‘Loanpundit’ products:

You will be required to create an account and may be required to provide DBSPL with information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested by DBSPL on the Loanpundit app and/or Tab Consultants/Bank Officers registration page, in order to complete your registration. Upon registration, DBSPL will access to non-personally identifiable information of your clients/customers from your clients/customers records. You agree to make your clients/customers fully aware of such access.
DBSPL reserves the right to extend and withdraw ‘ABS’ (also known as Instant) functionality to you at its sole discretion, based on the number of End-User meetings being honoured by you. The extension or withdrawal of such facility shall be intimated to you by DBSPL.
You have an option under these products to switch on ‘End-User Feedback’. This will mean that you are giving one or more clients/customers s’ contact details to DBSPL’s feedback system. End-Users may choose to send feedback anonymously too, in which case you agree that you have no objection to such anonymous feedback. The feedback system will then send an SMS and email to the clients/customers (s) asking for feedback which may then be published on the Website. You agree to make your clients/customers s fully aware of the possibility of their receiving such feedback queries.

6. Consultants/Bank Officers s using the ‘DBSPL Loanpundit’ product:

You will be required to create an account and may be required to provide DBSPL with information regarding your [name, mobile number, email address], and such other information as requested by DBSPL on the ‘DBSPL Loanpundit / https://onendf.com’ Consultants/Bank Officers registration page, in order to complete your registration.

7. End-Users and Consultants/Bank Officers s using the Consult platform.

You may be required to create an account and may be required to provide DBSPL with information such as your name, mobile number, email address, and such other information as requested by DBSPL on the DBSPL Consult registration page in order to complete your registration.